Home General Final Regular Season San Antonio area 210 Eleven rankings; Region IV Playoff...

Final Regular Season San Antonio area 210 Eleven rankings; Region IV Playoff Pairings

109
0

6A DIVISION I (REGION IV)

Smithson Valley (6-4) at Lake Travis (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday
Stevens (5-5) at Madison (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Comalander Stadium
McAllen Memorial (9-1) at Laredo United South (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at United ISD Student Activity Center
Los Fresnos (3-7) at Weslaco (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday at Lackey Stadium

Buda Hays Consolidated (8-2) at Converse Judson (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at D.W. Rutledge Stadium
Reagan (5-5) at O’Connor (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday at Farris Stadium
Laredo United (8-2) at Mission (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday at Tom Landry Stadium
Edinburg North (3-7) at San Benito (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Morrow Stadium

6A DIVISION II (REGION IV)

Cibolo Steele (8-2) at Austin Westlake (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Chaparral Stadium
Brennan (8-2) at Roosevelt (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Heroes Stadium
McAllen Rowe (6-4) at Laredo Alexander (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday at United ISD Student Activity Center
Harlingen South (4-6) at Weslaco East (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Lackey Stadium


Austin Bowie (6-4) at Schertz Clemens (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Lehnhoff Stadium
Johnson (6-4) at Brandeis (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Farris Stadium
Eagle Pass (6-4) at PSJA (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at PSJA Stadium
Edinburg Vela (7-3) at Harlingen (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Boggus Stadium

6A 210 ELEVEN

  1. BRANDEIS (10-0, 9-0 in 28-6A) – Defeated Taft, 28-12 (2)
  2. SCHERTZ CLEMENS (9-1, 7-0 in 26-6A) – Defeated No. 1 Converse Judson, 34-30 (3)
  3. CONVERSE JUDSON (9-1, 6-1 in 26-6A) – Lost to No. 3 Schertz Clemens, 34-30 (1)
  4. CIBOLO STEELE (8-2, 5-2 in 26-6A) – Defeated East Central, 35-20 (4)
  5. O’CONNOR (8-2, 8-1 in 28-6A) – Defeated Stevens, 31-0 (5)
  6. ROOSEVELT (9-1, 6-1 in 27-6A) – Defeated Churchill, 41-21 (6)
  7. BRENNAN (8-2, 7-2 in 28-6A) – Defeated Holmes, 35-0 (7)
  8. SMITHSON VALLEY (6-4, 4-3 in 26-6A) – Defeated New Braunfels, 42-28 (8)
  9. MADISON (8-2, 7-0 in 27-6A) – Defeated No. 10 Johnson, 49-34 (9)
  10. JOHNSON (6-4, 5-2 in 27-6A) – Lost to No. 9 Madison, 49-34 (10)
  11. REAGAN (5-5, 4-3 in 27-6A) – Defeated South San, 27-9 (11)

5A DIVISION I (REGION IV)

Harlandale (5-5) at Wagner (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at D.W. Rutledge Stadium
CC Flour Bluff (7-3) at Rio Grande City (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Sanchez Stadium
Burbank (6-4) at Harlan (10-0), 7:30 p.m, Friday at Gustafson Stadium
La Joya Palmview (7-3) at Victoria West (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Memorial Stadium

Brownsville Pace (6-4) at CC Miller (10-0), 7 p.m. Thursday at Buccaneer Stadium
Brackenridge (7-3) at Southwest (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Southwest Dragon Stadium
Mission Veterans Memorial (8-2) vs CC Veterans Memorial (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mission’s Tom Landry Stadium
Laredo Martin (6-4) at San Antonio Veterans Memorial (8-2), 4:30 p.m. Saturday at D.W. Rutledge Stadium

5A DIVISION II (REGION IV)

Medina Valley (5-5) at Brenham (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Cub Stadium
Alice (8-2) at Mercedes (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Tiger Stadium
Georgetown East View (6-4) at Kerrville Tivy (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Antler Stadium
Edcouch-Elsa (6-4) at CC Calallen (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wildcat Stadium

Mission Sharyland (5-5) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sandcrab Stadium
Leander Glenn (5-5) at Boerne Champion (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Boerne ISD Stadium
Southside (7-3) at Mission Pioneer (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Thompson Stadium
Lockhart (6-4) at Pflugerville Weiss (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at The Pfield

AREA 4A DIVISION I

Canyon Lake (6-4) vs. Needville (8-2) at Bryan Green Stadium
Boerne (6-3) vs. Hidalgo (8-2) at The Alamodome
La Vernia (5-5) vs. La Feria (10-0) at CC Cabaniss Stadium
El Campo (8-2) vs. Fredericksburg (6-4) at Bastrop Memorial Stadium

AREA 4A DIVISION II

Crystal City (5-5) vs. Geronimo Navarro (10-0), Thursday, 7 p.m. at Edgewood Memorial Stadium
Llano (6-4) vs. Devine (6-4), Friday, 7:30 p.m. at Cougar Stadium in New Braunfels
Bandera (8-2) at Hendo (5-5), Friday, 7:30 p.m.
Poteet (3-7) vs. Wimberley (7-3), Friday, 7:30 p.m. at Edgewood Memorial Stadium

SUB-6A 210 ELEVEN

  1. WAGNER (9-1, 8-0 in 13-5A I) – Regular Season Complete (1)
  2. HARLAN (10-0, 6-0 in 14-5A I) – Defeated Laredo Martin, 48-21 (2)
  3. KERRVILLE TIVY (9-1, 7-0 in 14-5A II) – Defeated Medina Valley, 35-13 (3)
  4. BOERNE CHAMPION (9-1, 6-1 in 14-5A II) – Defeated Alamo Heights, 42-7 (4)
  5. VETERANS MEMORIAL (8-2, 7-1 in 13-5A I) – Defeated Sam Houston, 38-12 (5)
  6. NAVARRO (10-0, 5-0 in 13-4A II) – Defeated Bandera, 41-38 (7)
  7. SOUTHSIDE (7-3, 4-3 in 15-5A II) – Defeated Floresville, 21-20 (8)
  8. ANTONIAN PREP (7-3, 3-1 in TAPPS Division I District 3) – Defeated Central Catholic, 41-38 (11)
  9. HOLY CROSS (6-3, 3-0 in TAPPS Division II District 4) – Defeated Brownsville St. Joseph, 56-25 (NR)
  10. CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN (7-3, IND.) – Lost to Dallas Parish Episcopal, 40-0 (6)
  11. BRACKENRIDGE (7-3, 6-2 in 13-5A I) – Defeated Highlands, 47-14 (NR)

DROPPED OUT
FREDERICKSBURG (6-4, 4-1 in 14-4A I) – Lost to Lampasas, 47-35 (9)
BOERNE (6-3, 2-2 in 15-4A I) – Lost to Gonzales, 23-9 (10)

ON THE BUBBLE
BANDERA (8-2, 3-2 in 13-4A II) – Lost to No. 6 Navarro, 41-38
CENTRAL CATHOLIC (5-5, 2-2 in TAPPS Division I District 3) – Lost to No. 8 Antonian Prep, 41-38
POTH (9-1, 5-0 in 15-3A II) – Defeated Stockdale, 47-0

TAPPS STATE PLAYOFFS

DIVISION I
Central Catholic (5-5) vs. Plano John Paul (7-3)
Antonian Prep (7-3) vs. Argyle Liberty Christian (3-7)
DIVISION II
Holy Cross (6-3) vs. Victoria St. Joseph (6-3)
DIVISION III
Boerne Geneva (6-4) vs. Houston Northland (3-7)

Previous articleUIW falls to Stephen F. Austin as losing streak hits three games
Next articleOpportunities for Heisman hopefuls dwindling
Stephen Michael 26, is a journalist, social media coordinator, host, and entertainment reporter. Michael graduated in 2017 with a bachelor’s degree in Communication Arts and earned a Master's Degree in Digital Media in 2020 from the University of the Incarnate Word. He has worked covering the San Antonio Rampage, Stars, and San Antonio Futbol Club. He was the host of the Project Spurs Roundtable on NBC affiliate News 4 San Antonio from 2015-17.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

fifteen − 14 =